Logo Thing main logo
Logo Thing main logo

RTI - Staff Remuneration

The Monthly Remuneration of the Officers and Employees

SR. NO. NAME OF THE STAFF DESIGNATION PAY LEVEL
1 DR SAMIRAN PANDA Scientist G & Director LEVEL - 14
2 DR. SEEMA SAHAY Scientist G LEVEL - 14
3 DR. SMITA S KULKARNI Scientist G LEVEL - 14
4 DR. MANIISHA V. GHATE Scientist F LEVEL - 13A
5 DR. MADHURI R. THAKAR Scientist F LEVEL - 13A
6 DR. SHEELA V. GODBOLE Scientist F LEVEL - 13A
7 DR. SUCHIT KAMBLE Scientist E LEVEL - 13
8 DR. VIJAY NEMA Scientist E LEVEL - 13
9 DR. AARTI K. MANE Scientist E LEVEL - 13
10 DR. ASHWINI V. SHETE Scientist D LEVEL - 12
11 DR. VANDANA SAXENA Scientist D LEVEL - 12
12 DR. SAMPADA D. BANGAR Scientist D LEVEL - 12
13 MR ANUPAM MUKHERJEE Scientist D LEVEL - 12
14 DR. HARI OM SINGH Scientist D LEVEL - 12
15 DR. SERENA D' SOUZA Scientist D LEVEL - 12
16 DR ABDUL ARIF KHAN Scientist D LEVEL - 12
17 DR. SWARALI NITIN KURLE Scientist C LEVEL - 11
18 DR. AMRITA P. RAO Scientist C LEVEL - 11
19 DR. ABHIJIT V. KADAM Scientist C LEVEL - 11
20 DR MEGHA MAMULWAR Scientist C LEVEL - 11
21 DR. PALLAVI R SHIDHAYE Scientist B LEVEL - 10
22 DR. SANDIP B. PATIL Scientist B LEVEL - 10
23 MRS. SWATI D. GAIKWAD Administrative Officer LEVEL - 10
24 MRS. ANURADHA DESHPANDE Administrative Officer LEVEL - 10
25 MR RAJESH YADAV Principal Technical Officer LEVEL - 13
26 MRS RAJANI D BAGUL Sr. Technical Officer LEVEL - 12
27 DR SANGEETA KULKARNI Technical Officer - 'C' LEVEL - 11
28 MRS SUSHAMA JADHAV Technical Officer - 'C' LEVEL - 11
29 MRS BHARATI A MAHAJAN Technical Officer - 'C' LEVEL - 11
30 MRS SUVARNA SANE Technical Officer - 'C' LEVEL - 11
31 MRS VARSHA A KALE Technical Officer - 'C' LEVEL - 11
32 MRS. SUNITA KUMBHAR Technical Officer - 'C' Nursing LEVEL - 11
33 DR S M SHAHABUDDIN Technical Officer - 'B' Library LEVEL - 10
34 MR MICHAEL PEREIRA Technical Officer - 'B' LEVEL - 10
35 MS SHILPA BEMBALKAR Technical Officer - 'B' LEVEL - 10
36 MR TUMANLAL KATENDRA Technical Officer - 'B' LEVEL - 10
37 MRS SHUBHANGI BICHARE Technical Officer - 'B' LEVEL - 10
38 MR RAJENDRA YELGATE Technical Officer - 'B' LEVEL - 10
39 MR AMIT P NIRMALKAR Technical Officer - 'B' LEVEL - 10
40 MR. VINOD CHAVAN Section Officer LEVEL - 8
41 MRS. JAYASHREE GADRE Section Officer LEVEL - 8
42 MR AJIT A PATIL Technical Officer - 'A' LEVEL - 7
43 MR VILAS P PAWAR Technical Officer - 'A' LEVEL - 7
44 MRS. SHRADDHA G. GURAV Technical Officer - 'A' LEVEL - 7
45 MS. MADHURI TAK Technical Officer - 'A' LEVEL - 7
46 MR. NARAYAN PANCHAL Technical Officer - 'A' LEVEL - 7
47 MRS SHRADDHA GAIKWAD Technical Officer - 'A' LEVEL - 7
48 MR. GIRISH RAHANE Technical Officer - 'A' LEVEL - 7
49 MR VISHAL BHOSALE Technical Officer - 'A' (JE-ES) LEVEL - 7
50 MRS SUVARNA BADEKAR (SONAVALE) Technical Assistant LEVEL - 6
51 MR KUMAR VAIDYA Technical Assistant LEVEL - 6
52 MS. UJJWALA GHULE Technical Assistant (Nursing) LEVEL - 6
53 MRS SEEMA RAKESH PILLAI Private Secretary LEVEL - 7
54 MR VINAYAK CHAVAN Sr. Technician (2) LEVEL - 7
55 MR VIJAY CHAUWARE Technician (2) LEVEL - 5
56 MRS DIPALI KALE Technician (2) LEVEL - 5
57 MRS VARADA GANU Technician (2) LEVEL - 5
58 MRS PALLAVI BIRDAWADE Technician (2) LEVEL - 5
59 MR. ATUL T. SIRSAT Technician (2) LEVEL - 5
60 SMT. B. S. NINDANKAR Laboratory Assistant LEVEL - 5
61 MR M. B. ATTAR Laboratory Assistant LEVEL - 5
62 MR BIJI GEORGE Lower Division Clerk LEVEL - 5
63 MR. BIJI GEORGE Lower Division Clerk LEVEL - 5
64 MRS VARSHA MALWADKAR Lower Division Clerk LEVEL - 5
65 MRS ASMITA KADHE Lower Division Clerk LEVEL - 4
66 MR PAWAN SHIVANKAR Lower Division Clerk LEVEL - 2
67 MR. SACHIN DHONDGE Technician -A LEVEL - 2
68 MR. AMOL GOPAL RAUT Laboratory Attendant - 2 LEVEL - 1
69 MR. CHANDRASHEKHAR MANE Laboratory Attendant - 1 (MTS) LEVEL - 1
70 MR. VIKAS AMBADAS VAIDYA Laboratory Attendant - 1 (MTS) LEVEL - 1
71 MR. CHANDRASHEKHAR MANE Laboratory Attendant - 1 (MTS) LEVEL - 1